Search for palms

Search by name: 


Search by growing conditions and availability
Cultivation in S. Florida   Size
Light requirements   Water requirements
Hardiness   Elevation
Soil pH   Availability

Search results:

Genera

GenusFairchild resources
Washingtonia18 living plants10 images2 DNA samples11 herbarium sheets


Common names

Common nameScientific name
Mexican WashingtoniaWashingtonia robusta