Search for palms

Search by name: 


Search by growing conditions and availability
Cultivation in S. Florida   Size
Light requirements   Water requirements
Hardiness   Elevation
Soil pH   Availability

Search results:

Genera

GenusFairchild resources
Butia4 living plants7 images1 DNA sample27 herbarium sheets


Common names

Common nameScientific name
Woolly butia palmButia eriospatha